Wednesday, 30 May 2012

Shop flatforms

Vagabond Black patent flatformsTopshop yellow trainersStine Goya black and gold flatforms/Kurt Geiger Rose flatform sandalsJeffrey Campbell multi colored flatforms

Tuesday, 29 May 2012

White flatforms

This is probably a trend you either love or hate but I kinda like it. I found these white flatforms on Asos and already took them out for a spin today. A few centimeters taller and comfortable shoes all in one? YES PLEASE.

Monday, 28 May 2012

Party in the back

What I'm wearing/zara pink shirt, vintage levi's high waisted shorts, massimo dutti shoes, american apparel belt, hermès watch, asos gold band rings

Friday, 25 May 2012

Wednesday, 23 May 2012

Meet the boyfriend and my new clutch

What I'm wearing/ zara boyfriend jeans, top and heels, sheinside oversized clutch, cos belt

Saturday, 19 May 2012

Easy look

What I'm wearing/ zara jumper and pants, cos white shirt, h&m hat and studded bracelet, sacha boots, danielle foster bag via Boticca, asos gold band rings, forever 21 necklace and silver/gold bracelet

Thursday, 17 May 2012

I'm the next Whatstrend blogger!

Yeah, I wish.. But my dream can come true thanks to the contest of COTTDS! It's pretty obvious that when I enter this competition fashion is my big passion (I spend all my free time on it, even the time I should be working for school or doing crazy romantic things with my boyfriend), it's my dream to become a stylist and professional blogger one day and of course I would do anything to win this. But I think the best way to show I have what it takes to become the next Whatstrend blogger, is to get straight to action and show you what my first Whatstrend-post would look like if I would win. So here we go!

Monday, 14 May 2012

Spring favourites

For today a few of my favourite spring items. Ombre blouse from Zara, friendship bracelet I got as a present, yellow nailpolish from Rimmel and transparant ring and mint lipbalm from h&m. Only one more day and these crazy busy days are finally over. At least for awhile...

Tuesday, 8 May 2012

London diary

A week ago I went to London with school and it was so much fun! Too bad it's back to reality now and I have a massive to do list. Yep, it's that time of the year again, exams and big assignments, yay... So let's not hesitate! Here's a small photo diary of my days in London. I wish I could go back right now...

Sunday, 6 May 2012

Tie dye tutorial

I'm back from London! But more about that later on ;) First I want to share this with you since I got a lot of questions about how I made my tie dye jeans. So I decided to write a post about it. It's supereasy to do and the result is great so what are you still waiting for?!

Tuesday, 1 May 2012

Tie dye jeans

What I'm wearing/ DIY jeans, zara jacket,  forever 21 belt, sacha shoes, danielle foster bag via Boticca, mango bracelet, h&m necklace and geometric ring